Friday, February 27, 2009

Late Nights

This is just a little edit I made last night to help me fall asleep.
Here are some other songs that are in my nighttime playlist.

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

Familiar Sounds

Sound familiar?  This is some new material from our friend Sam.  Sam's a one man band responsible for The Maine Mystery Beast as well as Familiar Sounds.  Here are two tracks from his new project.  This is really great lo-fi fuzzy guitar/organ rock.
Familiar Sounds - Alive (HIGHLY WRECKED)

Monday, February 23, 2009

At The Bottom of Our Feelings

Yo we drunk up in this b*tch. Just wanna put some sh+t out thurrrr.

F**K DA HATURRZ!

We blog whatever falls into our itunes for y'all, so **** *** *** *****.

also...

F*KK ALL YOU HO*S!

If ya'll don't know Mike Duffy ya'll should get on that *hit.  He's our photographer and he's got some s*it to say... "Yo we havin' a good time up in this bi*ch!"

Sup wit' bi*ch*s gettin' p****ant? S*it's fuc*ed, d*de!

"And sup with bi*che* not being all up on my dic*?" - Ch*co

Röyksopp - What Else Is There? (Thin White Duke Remix)

Röyksopp - What Else Is There? (Trentemøller Remix)

Illapa - Louise (Neon Coyote Remix)

This is a bl*g about feel*ngs.

I Feel That

Thursday, February 19, 2009

Break Your Face

Ramirez - El Ritmo Barbaro (Blatta & Inesha Raw Power Remix)

Universal Studios Florida - Capri Sun Caravan (Coralcola Dawn Edit)

Universal Space

Millionaire Overnight


This mashup is out of a previous weekly mix that got taken down. Lil Wayne over Hudson Mohawke - "Overnight".

MOCIAS Weekly Mix 15 - The Tribe

Tracklist:
Noze - Danse Avec Moi (DJ Koze Rework)
Noze - You Have To Dance (Mathias Kaden's Beatpolka Remix)
Riva Starr - Maria (Dub)
Marco Carola - The Tribe
Jesse Rose - Touch My Horn
Le Corps Mince De Françoise - Ray Ban Glasses (Downtown Dub)
Daniel Haaksman - Parolar De Veso (feat. SD Boys) 
Robert Wyatt & Bertrand Burgalat - This Summer Night (Hot Chip remix)
Mondkopf - Aria

Happy Birthday

Wednesday, February 18, 2009

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

When I Grow Out

Saturday, February 14, 2009

Devotion

Do your Valentine's Day right.
Songs are only 192 kbps but they still can set a mood.
Have some fun...
Relax a bit...
Dim them lights...
Again.

In The Shade

Couldn't make up my mind whether or not I should post these due to the lack of diversity on my part. They're just too beautiful and it's a beautiful day... so fuck it dude, right?

Gui Boratto - Haute Couture

Trentemøller - Take Me Into Your Skin

Hot Chip & Robert Wyatt - One Pure Thought (Remixed By Geese)

Friday, February 13, 2009

Paraskavedekatriaphobia...

...is the fear of friday the thirteenth. Now you know.

This mix has an ominous feel.

Perfect Stranger - Stardust (Felguk Remix)
Mystery Jets - Elizabeth (Joe & Will Ask? Remix)
Hugo van Dyck - Give My Love A Try (David Pollen Remix)
Calvertron vs Wonk - Breakdown
Format:B - Edding 850
Riva Starr - Bubble
Designer Drugs - Back Up In This (Cold Blank Remix)
Worthy - Work The Walls (Magik Johnson Remix)
Popof - Chicken Flavour
Jan Driver - Kardamoon (Victor Magan Remix)
Sharooz - Get Off (Miles Dyson Remix)
DJ Tonka - Freeze
Felguk - Guess What (Electrixx Remix)
Mugwump - Ignored Folklore
SOLO - People Who Smokes
Uncle Jak - Acid Circus
Lutzenkirchen - All That Jazz (Popof Remix)
Röyksopp - What Else Is There? (Trentemøller Remix)

Neon Coyote - Friday The 13th Mix

Thursday, February 12, 2009

747

I just got an email with these peep's new EP. It's DOPE. Plus, Boston is close to me. These few warm days are quite a tease, huh guys?

Coralcola - It's Always Sunny In Boston

Where We're At

Winter Sunshine

YOYOYO, its been a while since I been willin' ta drop a mix on y'all. This ones got some concepts goin' on. Little bit-uh underlyin' themes n meanin's. How's my grammur dude!?

Neon Coyote - Ready & Willin'

Tracklist coming soon'ish.

Rub-A-Dub

Who remembers this shit? SAMPLE KILLIN'.

Fatty & Kazoo

Yo suckas!

I'm sorry about the zshare but mediafire is being real cunty.

I'm not sorry about the fatty puking.

Does anyone else wanna crawl into that cavernous camel-toe?

Style Of Eye - Sound of The Big Kazoo

Style Of Eye - The Big Kazoo (Techno Dub)

Freeform Five - No More Conversation (Mylo Remix)

Meroz - Your Lover

Meroz - Your Lover (Galactik Knights Remix)

Blitz

Pryda - Loaded (Helvetet)

Deep Forest

Siriusly

Ass Whooping

Wicked

Popof - Percussive (Original Mix)

Trentemøller - Prana

This will never end...

...Because I want more.

CHANNEL ZEVEN

This one goes out to you home slice...

Loco Dice - Black Truffles In The Snow (Mike Huckaby's Jazzed Out S Y N T H Remix)

Chateau Flight - La Roquette (Original Mix)

Wednesday, February 11, 2009

Dance Queen

Funkwerkstatt - Komet (Original Mix)

Popped

I'm not entirely sure that we havn't  posted some of these before, but they are all worth posting again and again.

Popof - Chiken Flavour

Popof - The Chomper (LSD Version)

Popof - Alcoolic

Popof - Tempered Dance

Eclipse

Sunday, February 8, 2009

Saturday, February 7, 2009

WE ARE FUCKED

Thursday, February 5, 2009

enKoded

Awkoder89 sent me an email. I made this remix for him.

Awkoder89 - Your Face of Light (Neon Coyote Remix)

Improvise

Sort of by request, I bring you the best cover/collabortion ever.

Hot Chip & Peter Gabriel - Cape Cod Kwassa Kwassa (Vampire Weekend Cover)

Dead and Rural

I guess I do have internet in Puerto Rico.
Handsome Furs might have some shit drum machines
but they also have some "OH SHIT" melodies.
By request:
Handsome Furs - Dead and Rural

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

Bubble

Tek


David Schnurr - Carillo (Original Mix)

Steve Lawler & Alex Tepper - Doves (Original Mix)

Gui Boratto

From his forethcoming LP,  Take My Breath Away.

Adios

I'll be in Puerto Rico for the next week.
Will and Chico are gonna hold this shit down, I'll see y'all soon.
-John

Lotus Plaza

Another Deerhunter offspring, this time from guitarist Lockett Pundt.
Super hazed out summer feels.  Super good.

Sunday, February 1, 2009